2020 MAIS

OVERALL BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT

 

PRESENTED BY

PRESENTED BY

WATCH LIVE FOR FREE FRIDAY & SATURDAY

MAIS OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP OFFICIAL SPONSORS

MAIS OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP LIST VIEW

FIRST ROUND | MON / TUES 2/24 2/25

QUARTERFINALS | WEDNESDAY 2/26

SEMIFINALS | FRIDAY 2/28

CHAMPIONSHIP | SATURDAY 2/29

FIRST ROUND | MON / TUES 2/24 2/25

QUARTERFINALS | WEDNESDAY 2/26

SEMIFINALS | FRIDAY 2/28

CHAMPIONSHIP | SATURDAY 2/29

MRA
PILLOW ACA.
SIMPSON ACA.
MRA
JACKSON PREP
SIMPSON ACA.
MRA
PCS
COLUMBIA ACA.
DESOTO SCHOOL
SIMPSON ACA.
JACKSON PREP
JACKSON PREP
CAROLL ACA.
ST. JOSEPH
MRA
HUMPHREYS ACA.
HARTFIELD ACA.
JACKSON PREP
JACKSON ACADEMY
SIMPSON ACA.
NORTH DELTA
5A - #2
4A - #3
4A - #1
5A - #1
5A - #2
4A - #1
5A - #1
5A - #3
3A - #1
1A - #2
4A - #1
5A - #2
5A - #1
3A - #2
2A - #1
5A - #1
1A - #1
4A - #1
5A - #1
5A - #3
4A - #2
3A - #1
4A - #2
5A - #1
5A - #2
4A - #1
4A - #3
2A - #3
3A - #2
4A - #3
5A - #2
2A - #3
3A - #3
4A - #2
4A - #1
2A - #2
5A - #3
1A - #3
4A - #3
2A - #3
3A - #2
4A - #3
4A - #3
4A - #2
39
57
45
52
59
59
73
45
29
33
49
63
42
60
44
64
29
63
38
44
45
55
FINAL
FINAL
FINAL
FINAL
FINAL
FINAL
FINAL
FINAL
FINAL
FINAL
FINAL
FINAL
FINAL
FINAL
FINAL
FINAL
FINAL
FINAL
FINAL
FINAL
FINAL
FINAL
50
37
32
73
37
29
59
53
40
36
44
34
37
47
50
29
77
36
21
45
48
69
SIMPSON ACA.
JACKSON PREP
JACKSON PREP
SIMPSON ACA.
HERITAGE ACA.
CHR. COLLEGIATE
CAROLL ACA.
HERITAGE ACA.
JACKSON PREP
CHR. COLLEGIATE
OAK HILL ACA.
HILLCREST CHR.
HARTFIELD ACA.
SYLVA-BAY ACA.
PCS
RIVERDALE ACA.
HERITAGE ACA.
CLAIBORNE ACA.
CLINTON CHR.
PILLOW ACA.
PILLOW ACA.
SIMPSON ACA.
CENTREVILLE ACA.
2A - #1
5A - #3
23
FINAL
58
JACKSON ACA.
BRIARFIELD ACA.
JACKSON PREP
CLINTON CHR.
HARTFIELD ACA.
RIVERDALE ACA.
1A - #1
5A - #1
3A - #2
4A - #1
1A - #2
4A - #3
1A - #3
2A - #2
3A - #3
2A - #3
27
46
60
53
29
FINAL
FINAL
FINAL
FINAL
FINAL
70
17
34
35
30
PILLOW ACA.
WCCA
GREENVILLE CHR.
BOWLING GREEN
CLAIBORNE ACA.
Game #1
Briarfield Aca. (1A - #1)
Pillow Aca. (4A - #3)
FINAL
Game #2
St. Joseph (2A - #1)
PCS (5A - #3)
FINAL
Game #3
Centreville Aca. (2A - #1)
Jackson Aca. (5A - #3)
FINAL
Game #4
Humphreys Aca. (1A - #1)
Heritage Aca. (4A - #3)
FINAL
Game #5
MRA (5A - #2)
Simpson Aca. (4A - #2)
FINAL
Game #6
Simpson Aca. (4A - #1)
Oak Hill Aca. (3A - #3)
FINAL
Game #7
Clinton Chr. (3A - #2)
Greenville Chr. (2A - #2)
FINAL
Game #8
Jackson Prep (5A - #2)
Hillcrest Chr. (4A - #2)
FINAL
Game #9
Jackson Prep (5A - #1)
WCCA (1A - #3)
FINAL
Game #10
Desoto School (1A - #2)
Chr. Collegiate (2A - #3)
FINAL
Game #11
Hartfield Aca. (4A - #1)
Bowling Green (3A - #3)
FINAL
Game #12
Caroll Aca. (3A - #2)
Sylva-Bay Aca. (2A - #2)
FINAL
Game #13
Riverdale Aca. (1A - #2)
Claiborne Aca. (2A - #3)
FINAL
Game #14
MRA (5A - #1)
Riverdale Aca. (1A - #3)
FINAL
Game #15
Jackson Prep (5A - #1)
Clinton Chr. (3A - #2)
FINAL
Game #16
Columbia Aca. (3A - #1)
Jackson Prep (5A - #2)
FINAL
Game #17
Jackson Academy (5A - #3)
PIllow Aca. (4A - #3)
FINAL
Game #18
PCS (5A - #3)
Heritage Aca. (4A - #3)
FINAL
Game #19
Hartfield Aca. (4A - #1)
Claiborne Aca. (2A - #3)
FINAL
Game #20
Simpson Aca. (4A - #1)
Chr. Collegiate (2A - #3)
FINAL
Game #21
North Delta (3A - #1)
Simpson Aca. (4A - #2)
FINAL
Game #22
MRA (5A - #1)
Caroll Aca. (3A - #2)
FINAL
Game #23
Simpson Aca. (4A - #2)
PIllow Aca. (4A - #3)
FINAL
Game #24
Jackson Prep (5A - #1)
Hartfield Aca. (4A - #1)
FINAL
Game #25
MRA (5A - #1)
Simpson Aca. (4A - #1)
FINAL
Game #26
Jackson Prep (5A - #2)
Heritage Aca. (4A - #3)
FINAL
Game #27
Pillow Aca. (4A - #3)
Jackson Prep (5A - #1)
FINAL
Game #28
Simpson Aca. (4A - #1)
Jackson Prep (5A - #2)
FINAL